Skip To Main Content

Calendars

Green Bear Sports: Upcoming Week

Green Bear Sports: Month at a Glance

This is the most comprehensive calendar of Green Bear sports. It shows upcoming games for all boys' and girls' sports from 7th Grade through varsity. A calendar specific to each sport can be found on the individual sports pages within this site. You can use the filter feature (blue funnel icon) to refine your selection to select just the sports you want to see.

October 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sat/Sun
Mon, Sep 27
Girls Tennis Away St. Ursula (finish match)
-
Toledo Tennis Club, 4330 Indian Rd, Ottawa Hills, OH 43615, USA
Girls Varsity Soccer Away Northwood
-
Northwood High School, 700 Lemoyne Rd, Northwood, OH 43619, USA
V Boys Soccer Away Pettisville
-
Pettisville High School, 232 Summit St, Pettisville, OH 43553, USA
JH FH Away Dexter
-
Dexter High School, 2200 N Parker Rd, Dexter, MI 48130, USA
JV Volleyball Clay Away
-
Clay High School, 5665 Seaman Rd, Oregon, OH 43616, USA
V FH Away Dexter
-
Dexter High School, 2200 N Parker Rd, Dexter, MI 48130, USA
V Volleyball Away Clay
-
Clay High School, 5665 Seaman Rd, Oregon, OH 43616, USA
Tue, Sep 28
Varsity/JV Golf Home Central W 152-181
-
Ottawa Park Golf Course, 2315 Walden Pond Dr, Toledo, OH 43606, USA
Girls Tennis Away Anthony Wayne L 1-4
-
Anthony Wayne High School, 5967 Finzel Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571, USA
7th Gr Volleyball Away Emmanuel Christian W 2-0
-
Emmanuel Christian School, 4607 W Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH 43623, USA
JV Volleyball Home Emmanuel Christian
-
High School-Gym
8th Gr Volleyball Away Emmanuel Christian W 2-0
-
Emmanuel Christian School, 4607 W Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH 43623, USA
V Volleyball Home Emmanuel Christian W 3-0
-
High School-Gym
Wed, Sep 29
Girls Tennis Away Defiance
-
Defiance College, 701 N Clinton St, Defiance, OH 43512, USA
JH Field Hockey Home Chelsea
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
JH Field Hockey Home Saline
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Thu, Sep 30
V Golf Away Sectionals Greenhills GC
-
Green Hills Golf Course, 1959 S Main St, Clyde, OH 43410, USA
JV Boys Golf Away Clay
-
Eagle's Landing Golf Club, 5530 Bay Shore Rd, Oregon, OH 43616, USA
8th Gr Volleyball Home Toledo Christian W 2-0
-
High School-Gym
JV Volleyball Away Toledo Christian
-
Toledo Christian Schools, 2303 Brookford Dr, Toledo, OH 43614, USA
JH Football Home Edon L 0-38
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
V Volleyball Away Toledo Christian
-
Toledo Christian Schools, 2303 Brookford Dr, Toledo, OH 43614, USA
Fri, Oct 1
FB Home Cardinal Stritch
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Sat, Oct 2
CC Away HS and JH Old Fort
-
JV Volleyball Away Swanton
-
Swanton High School, 601 N Main St, Swanton, OH 43558, USA
V Boys Soccer Away Continental
-
Continental High School, 5211 OH-634, Continental, OH 45831, USA
V Volleyball Away Swanton
-
Swanton High School, 601 N Main St, Swanton, OH 43558, USA
JV Boys Away Continental
-
Continental High School, 5211 OH-634, Continental, OH 45831, USA
JH Field Hockey Away Hudson @ Hathaway Brown
-
Hathaway Brown School, 19600 N Park Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122, USA
JH Field Hockey Away Hathaway Brown
-
Hathaway Brown School, 19600 N Park Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122, USA
Sun, Oct 3
Mon, Oct 4
V/JV Golf Away St. Francis
-
Ottawa Park Golf Course, 2315 Walden Pond Dr, Toledo, OH 43606, USA
7th Gr Volleyball Away Evergreen
-
Evergreen High School, 14544 Co Rd 6, Metamora, OH 43540, USA
JV Boys Soccer Home Anthony Wayne
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
8th Gr Volleyball Away Evergreen
-
Evergreen High School, 14544 Co Rd 6, Metamora, OH 43540, USA
Girls Soccer Home Cardinal Stritch
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Tue, Oct 5
7th Gr Volleyball Away Cardinal Stritch
-
Cardinal Stritch Catholic High School, 3225 Pickle Rd, Oregon, OH 43616, USA
JV Volleyball Home Cardinal Stritch
-
High School-Gym
8th Gr Volleyball Away Cardinal Stritch
-
Cardinal Stritch Catholic High School, 3225 Pickle Rd, Oregon, OH 43616, USA
V Boys Soccer Home Toledo Christian
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
V Volleyball Home Cardinal Stritch
-
High School-Gym
Wed, Oct 6
JH Field Hockey Home Maumee Valley
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
V FH Home Maumee Valley
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Thu, Oct 7
Girls Tennis Sectionals
-
High School-Tennis Courts
Varsity Golf Districts Away
-
Stone Ridge Golf Club, 1553 Muirfield Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402, USA
V Girls Soccer Home Swanton
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
JV Volleyball Home Evergreen
-
High School-Gym
JV Boys Soccer Away St. Francis
-
St. Francis de Sales School, 2323 W Bancroft St, Toledo, OH 43607, USA
V Boys Soccer Home Bluffton
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
V Volleyball Home Evergreen
-
High School-Gym
Fri, Oct 8
FB Home Montpelier
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Sat, Oct 9
7th Gr Volleyball Away TAAC Tournament
-
Emmanuel Christian School, 4607 W Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH 43623, USA
8th Gr Volleyball Away TAAC Tournament
-
Emmanuel Christian School, 4607 W Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH 43623, USA
Girls Tennis Sectional Finals
-
High School-Tennis Courts
V FH Home Orange HS
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
JV Volleyball Home Delta
-
High School-Gym
V Volleyball Home Delta
-
High School-Gym
7th Gr Volleyball TAAC Championship (w/ win at 9:30 am)
-
Emmanuel Christian School, 4607 W Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH 43623, USA
8th Gr Volleyball TAAC Championship (w/ win at 9:30 am)
-
Emmanuel Christian School, 4607 W Laskey Rd, Toledo, OH 43623, USA
Girls Soccer Away Lake
-
Lake High School, 28080 Lemoyne Rd, Millbury, OH 43447, USA
V FH Home Kent Roosevelt
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
JV Boys Soccer Away Grandview
-
1587 W. Third Ave. Columbus, OH 43212.
V Boys Soccer Away Grandview
-
Grandview Heights High School, 1587 W 3rd Ave, Grandview Heights, OH 43212, USA
Sun, Oct 10
Boys Soccer Draw: VIRTUAL
-
Mon, Oct 11
JV Boys soccer home Lima Shawnee
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Girls Soccer Away Maumee
-
Maumee High School, 1147 Saco St, Maumee, OH 43537, USA
V Boys Soccer Home Lima Shawnee
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Tue, Oct 12
JV Boys Soccer Home Archbold
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
V Boys Soccer Home Archbold
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Wed, Oct 13
Girls Tennis Districts
-
Port Clinton High School, 821 Jefferson St, Port Clinton, OH 43452, USA
Thu, Oct 14
JV Volleyball Home Central Catholic
-
High School-Gym
JH Football Away Montpelier
-
Hobe Krouse Field, 1155-1299 Charlies Way, Montpelier, OH 43543, USA
V Volleyball Home Central Catholic
-
High School-Gym
Girls Soccer Home Archbold
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Fri, Oct 15
Golf Team States
-
The Ohio State University Golf Club, 3605 Tremont Rd, Columbus, OH 43221, USA
FB Home Northwood
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Sat, Oct 16
CC Away HS and JH TAAC Championship
-
Maumee Valley Country Day School, 1715 S Reynolds Rd, Toledo, OH 43614, USA
Golf Team States
-
The Ohio State University Golf Club, 3605 Tremont Rd, Columbus, OH 43221, USA
Girls Tennis District Finals (w/ a win on 10/13)
-
Port Clinton High School, 821 Jefferson St, Port Clinton, OH 43452, USA
V FH Home Magnificat
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Girls Soccer Away Napoleon
-
Napoleon High School, 701 Briarheath Ave, Napoleon, OH 43545, USA
JV Boys Soccer Away Summit Country Day
-
The Summit Country Day School, 2161 Grandin Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45208, USA
V FH Home Hathaway Brown
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
V Boys Soccer Away Summit Country Day
-
The Summit Country Day School, 2161 Grandin Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45208, USA
Sun, Oct 17
Mon, Oct 18
Field Hockey Home Orange (District Qualifier)
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Tue, Oct 19
Girls Soccer Home vs Continental (Sectional Tourn)
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
V Volleyball Home EC (Sectional Tournament)
-
High School-Gym
Wed, Oct 20
Field Hockey Away vs. Hudson (w/ win on 10/18)
-
100 Franklin St, Hudson, OH 44236, USA
Thu, Oct 21
JH Football Away Northwood
-
Northwood High School, 700 Lemoyne Rd, Northwood, OH 43619, USA
Girls Soccer Away Evergreen (w/ a win on 10/19)
-
Evergreen High School, 14544 Co Rd 6, Metamora, OH 43540, USA
Fri, Oct 22
Girls Tennis State Finals
-
Lindner Family Tennis Center, 5460 Courseview Dr, Mason, OH 45040, USA
FB Away Edon
-
Edon High School, 309 W Indiana St, Edon, OH 43518, USA
Sat, Oct 23
Cross Country Districts Away Leaders Farm
-
Leaders Farms / ScreamAcres, 0064 Co Rd 16, Napoleon, OH 43545, USA
Girls Tennis State Finals
-
Lindner Family Tennis Center, 5460 Courseview Dr, Mason, OH 45040, USA
Boys Soccer Home Archbold/Otsego (Sect. Finals)
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Sun, Oct 24
Mon, Oct 25
Tue, Oct 26
Girls Soccer vs. TBD District Semi's (w/ win on 10/21)
-
Evergreen High School, 14544 Co Rd 6, Metamora, OH 43540, USA
Wed, Oct 27
Boys Soccer vs. TBD District Semi's (w/ win on 10/23)
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Thu, Oct 28
Fri, Oct 29
Sat, Oct 30
Cross Country Regionals
-
Hedges-Boyer Park, 491 Coe St, Tiffin, OH 44883, USA
Boys Soccer District Finals (w/ win on 10/27)
-
High School-Niedermier Stadium
Sun, Oct 31